WOD

Friday 170721

6am

push ups 16-21-15-15-25

Thursday 170720

6am

bench press 6-6-6-6-6 155#

incl. db press 4x10

push ups 14-19-14-14-20

8pm

press 8-8-8-7 95#

push press 8-8-8-8 115#

barbell row 10-10-10-10-10 145#

Wednesday 170719

5:30pm

OC-6

2 rounds weights circuit

Tuesday 170718

6am

push ups 12-17-13-13-20

5:30pm

OC-1 surf run

8pm

front squats 6-6-6-6-6 155#

curls 5x10

Monday 170717

5:30

OC-6

Sunday 170716

11am

Kaneohe Bay Regatta

1st place Junior

1st place Senior

8pm

bench press 6x6 165#

incl db press 4x10-12

push ups 16-17-17-14-20

Saturday 170715

4pm

OC-6

Friday 170714

5pm

3 rounds

  • deadlift 225#
  • weighted dips 25#

4 rounds

  • bench press 155#
  • weighted pull ups 25#

5:30pm

OC-6

2 beach/water run#

Thursday 170713

6am

push ups 14-16-12-12-20

rest day

Wednesday 170712

5:30pm

OC-6

Weights circuit

8pm

worked up to

  • 155# power clean and jerk triple
  • 205# power clean triple

Tuesday 170711

5:30pm

OC-1 Time trial

1.  Manny.   51.09
2.  Levi.    51.44
3.  Igor.    51.49
4.  Nick.    51.57
5.  Matt M.  52.21
6.  Jack.    52.24
7.  JR.      52.33
8.  Cheyne.  52.41
9.  Jesse.   53.23
10. Kekoa.   53.30
11. Chancy.  53.53
12. Aeron.   54.53
13. Justin.  56.34
14. Keanu.   56.45
14. Skoz.    56.49
15. Tiloi.   56.52
16. Keoni.   1.10.02

8pm

push ups 14-14-10-10-20

Monday 170710

6am

Bench press

8(135) - 8(135) - 8(135) - 15(95)

6(155) - 6(155) - 6(155) - 20(95)

4(185) - 3(185) - 3(185) - 20(95)

5:30pm

OC-6

4 hill runs

Sunday 170709

8am

OC-6

Saturday 170708

10:30am

OC-1

5:30pm

OC-6

Friday 170707

6am

back squats 8-8-8-8 170#

press 8-8-8-7 100#

5:30pm

OC-6

Thursday 170706

7am

4 rounds of 8 chin ups + 8 bench press 155)

3 rounds of 8 dips + 8 barbell row

5x10-12 db flyes

3x8 curls

5:30pm

OC-1

Wednesday 170705

5:30pm

4 rounds

  • 8 chin ups
  • 8 bench press 135#

OC-6

(lactate - 32 sprints)

Tuesday 170704

OC-6 Regatta Waikiki

1st place Junior

1st place Senior

Monday 170703

rest day

Sunday 170702

8am

OC-6 - 2h

Saturday 170701

9am

OC-6 race - Shebang Relay

Leg 1 Leg 2

8pm

bench press 10-10-10-10-9-9 135#

db flyes 4x8-10

deadlift 3x8 225#

Friday 170630

6am

push ups - 5xMax

5:30pm

OC-6

lanikai beach/water run

Thursday 170629

5pm

OC-1 - Makapuu to Hawaii Kai

Wednesday 170628

6:30am

OC-1 - surf mokes to flat

5:30pm

OC-6

lanikai weights circuit

Tuesday 170627

6am

push press 6(115) - 6(115) - 6(115) - 6(125) - 6(125) - 6(125)

power clean 1(155) - 1(155) - 1(155) - 1(155) - 1(155)

power clean 1(185) - 1(185) - 1(185) - 1(185) - 1(185)

barbell row 5x10 135#

5:45pm

OC-1 - Lanikai Surf Time Trial

1.   Manny.   24.46
2.   Jack.    25.10
3.   Levi.    25.16
4.   Nick.    25.19
5.   Igor.    25.25
6.   Junior.  25.35
7.   Matt C.  25.53
8.   C.M.     26.27
9.   M.M.     26.32
10.  Chancy.  26.33
11.  Aeron.   27.17
12.  Eric.    27.31
13.  Keanu.   27.41
14.  Jordan.  29.13
15.  Justin.  29.22
16.  Tiloi.   30.23
17.  Tristan. 31.29
18.  Alakai.  DNF

Monday 170626

6am

OC-1 - Mokes to Flat

Bench press 8(135) - 8(135) - 8(135) - 8(145) - 8(145) - 8(145) -

5pm

5 rounds

8 dips

8 chin ups

5:30pm

OC-6

7pm

4 hill runs

Sunday 170625

Waimanalo Regatta

Junior - 1st place

Senior - 1st place

Saturday 170624

4:30pm

OC-6 - 2h

Friday 170623

6am

back squat 3x10 135#

superset 5x10-12: bench press 115# + db row 45#

db flyes 5x10-12

5:30pm

OC-6

Thursday 170622

5pm

OC-6 downwind run - Makai Pier to Hawaii Kai

Wednesday 170621

6:30am

front squats 3x8 135#

bench press 8-8-7-8-8 150#

press 8-8-7-6-5(+3 push press) 95#

5:30pm

OC-6 practice

2 beach runs with water run

Tuesday 170620

5:30pm

OC-1 surf run

Monday 170619

6am

back squats 3x8 155#

bench press 5x8 145#

incl db press 5x10-12

barbell row 5x8 145#

hang power clean 5x3 155#

5:30pm

OC-6

Sunday 170618

OC-6 Nanakuli Regatta

Juniors 1st place

Seniors 1st place

Saturday 170617

OC-6

Friday 170616

6am

front squats

bench press

5:30pm

OC-6

Thursday 170615

rest day

Wednesday 170614

5:30pm

OC-6

Lanikai weights circuit

8pm

4x10 deadlift 225#

3x10 barbel row 135#

Tuesday 170613

5:45

OC-1 time trial

1.  Igor      24.06       1.  Manny     26.44
2.  Manny     24.09       2.  Igor      27.01
3.  Andreas   24.27       3.  Levi      27.09
4.  Levi      24.32       4.  Andreas   27.12
5.  Junior    24.25       5.  Jesse     27.24
6.  Matt C.   24.38       6.  Tapa      27.38
7.  Kekoa     24.55       7.  Jim F.    27.44
8.  Nick      25.01       8.  Aeron     27.55
9.  Jesse     25.01       9.  Matt C.   27.59
10. Cheyne    25.03       10. Junior    28.02
11. Chancy    25.25       11. Kekoa     28.18
12. Tapa      25.23       12. Chancy    28.44
13. Matt M.   25.31       13. Nick      28.5
14. Aeron     26.02       14. Matt M.   29.13
15. Jack R.   26.19       15. Cheyne    29.18
16. Raven     26.28       16. Pete B.   29.54
17. Noah      26.35       17. Raven     30.19
18. Pete B.   26.53       18. Keanu     30.36
19. Kenny     26.58       19. Skoz      31.10
20. Keanu     27.00       20. Kenny     31.17
21. Skoz      27.46       21. Jack R.   31.44
22. Tiloi     27.55       22. Tiloi     31.58
23. Tristan   28.39       23. Noah      32.45
24. Alakai    30.19       24. Tristan   32.48

8pm

4x10 press 80#

Every 30sec for 15 reps: 1 power snatch 115#

then two singles with 135#

Monday 170612

5:30pm

OC-6

Run: 4 hill sprints

5x8-10 bench press 115#

4x8-10 db incl. press

3x8-10 db flyes

Sunday 170611

OC-6 Regatta Kailua

1st Sophomore

1st Senior

Saturday 170610

OC-6

(missed half of the practice because was at the dentist)

Friday 170609

OC-6

broke my teeth doing pull ups…

Thursday 170608

rest day

Wednesday 170607

6:30am

pull ups 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10

barbell row 3x8 135#

deadlift 2x8 225#

5:30pm

OC-6

lanikai circuit weights

Tuesday 170606

5:30pm

OC-1

easy to the canal, race back. 2nd place (manny first, andreas third)

1.  Manny.     25.49
2.  Igor.      26.02
3.  Andreas.   26.09
4.  Levi.      26.41
5.  Nick.      26.52
6.  Chancy.    26.59
7.  Tapa.      27.02
8.  Junior.    27.06
9.  Noah.      27.08
10. Matt C.    27.13
11. Matt. M.   27.14
12. Jesse.     27.15
13. Kekoa.     27.22
14. Chayne.    27.23
15. Alex.      No time
16. Aeron.     28.00
17. Raven.     28.39
18. Keanu.     28.47
19. Tristan.   29.45
20. Tiloi.     29.46
21. Skoz.      31.09
Naim and Matt. No time

8pm

bench press 6x6 155#

db flyes 12-10-12 35#

1 power clean 185# every 30sec 20 times

(started with cleans but got too heavy after 6 reps, so did power cleans)

Monday 170605

5:30pm

OC-6

Sunday 170604

OC-6 Regatta - Keehi Lagoon

1st Freshmen

1st Senior

Saturday 170603

4:30pm

OC-6

2h

Friday 170602

5pm

OC-6

Circuit with sprint, push ups and abs

7pm

press 4x12 75#

lateral raises 3x12

barbell curls 4x12

DB curls 3x12